Category Archives: Sexy sports

Cool black and white and red

image

Lovely,  just damn lovely…

Fitness session

image

Think all of us would be running to the gym if she was our coach ;)

Fancy a bike ride

Yes please!!!

image

Todays pinup

image

The playboy girls have the best golfing outfits by far.

Buff girl

image

Who’s up for exercise?

Bike away

image

I so miss my bike now.

Training outfit

image

Never forget to stretch after practice…

Soccer practice

image

Yoga girls

image

I mean I like limber girls but Wtf! :)

Punch up

image

Game of pool anyone?

image

I would be way to distracted to play..

Beer and football… oh yeah Rhian Sugden as well

image

Am sitting here wallowing in my pain. Both teams for tonight has done me wrong (yes Italy and England I’m talking to you…) We are betting on the score for all world cip games and at the moment I’m leading but this was not helping me…

But at least Rhian Sugden is there for me all topless.

Bicycle time

image

Ohh she is way cute…

Want a ride?

image

Yes yes please. ..

Winnipeg Jets

image

I know it’s summer but the ice hockey is still on and since I’m Swedish I might have made a few digs against the Canadians but I love their team as well (so long as they start losing against my team) :)

Anyhoo got some nice photos from Bob over at Exploring Winnipeg and beyond to cheer me up after our latest loss against the Canucks so will have to share.

And then we got an famous Winnipeg Jet captain from Sweden. 

image

Winnipeg Jets captain Lars-Erik Sjoberg carries the Avco Cup after the Jets beat the Edmonton Oilers 7-3 to capture the final WHA championship four games to two in Winnipeg, May 20, 1979.

He was the first non-North American born and raised captain in the NHL, wearing the “C” for the Winnipeg Jets during their first season in the NHL. On the Jets he was nicknamed “The Professor” and “The Little General.” He captained the Swedish National Team at the 1976 Canada Cup.

Sjöberg was working as a scout for the New York Rangers when he died of cancer in 1987. To honour him the Rangers each year gives out the Lars-Erik Sjöberg Award to the best rookie in the training camp.

And of course the amazing finn is just kickass.

image

image

Is that you Bob :)

Happy Sunday

image

2 hours to go for another Sweden – Canada game in ice hockey so hopefully this time we won’t embarrass us as last time. Those canucks needs to be taught a lesson… ohhh am so going to regret these words if we lose :)

Happy Sunday btw.

image

What every garter belt needs… :)

image

Ready for your workout?

Am not overly fond of really buffed girls but some of those six pack girls are hot!

image

Squat crush

image

Ok she could probably squash me with just one squat but it would be worth it.

Ohhh you beastly Canadians

image

It has taken me some time to get to grips with the swedish loss against Canada this last weekend and after some soul searching I came to the conclusion that the team was just shite compared to those beastly canucks. Yepp that’s you Bob ;)

But to just add insult to the injury I found out that they got ice girls cheerleaders.  Now WTF! that’s just pouring salt on my pain. Damn u Canada! :)

image

Such a great photo

On the sideline

image

Words fail me…

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,637 other followers

%d bloggers like this: